TEAM

SIDDIK GUVENDI, Architect, Partner

sguvendi@kolektifmimarlar.com

  • Istanbul Kultur University Department of Architecture Invited Lecturer,  2015 – 
  • Kocaeli University Department of Architecture Invited Lecturer, 2012 – 2015
  • Founded Collective Architects, 2011
  • Worked with various teams in Ankara and Istanbul, 2008-2010
  • Usta Architects, Assistant Architect 2006-2008
  • Graduated from Karadeniz Technical University Department of Architecture, 2007
  • Borned in Sivas, 1983

BARIS DEMIR, Architect, Partner

baris@kolektifmimarlar.com

  • Kocaeli University Department of Architecture Invited Lecturer, 2012 – 2014
  • Joined Collective Architects, 2011
  • Graduated from Osmangazi University, 2001
  • Borned in Izmir, 1978

OYA ESKIN GUVENDI, Architect, Partner

oya@kolektifmimarlar.com

  • Kocaeli University Department of Architecture Invited Lecturer, 2012 – 2014
  • Joined Collective Architects, 2012
  • Emre Arolat Architects , 2009-2012
  • Arte Architects , 2007-2009
  • Graduated from Karadeniz Technical University Department of Architecture, 2007
  • Borned in Kocaeli, 1985

EBRU ELIF AYDIN, Architect, Civil Engineer

elif@kolektifmimarlar.com

  • Joined Collective Architects, 2017
  • Graduated from Istanbul Technical University Department of Civil Engineering, 2017
  • Graduated from Istanbul Technical University Department of Architecture, 2016
  • Borned in Istanbul, 1993

EGEHAN SAVGI, Architect

egehan@kolektifmimarlar.com

  • Joined Collective Architects, 2018
  • Yildiz Technical University Department of Architecture, 2018
  • Borned in Istanbul, 1994

 

CONTRIBUTORS


Bilge Merve Ulbegi, Beyza Portakal, Busra Temiz, Recep Oren, Ecem Behram, Tolga Berker, Ece Abdioglu, Oguzhan Yılmaz, Zeynep Sena Kocabas, Merve Eflatun, Soyer Bayraktar, Ogulcan Demirgan, Dilan Senses, İsmail Kocatas, Elif Aydın, Burcu Saral, Emel Topuz, Gamze Kılıc, Tugce Darendeli, Muhammed Emirshoev, Güray Yusuf Bas, Basak Celik, Iffet Huban, Ahmet Melih Donmez, Mehmet Varol, Taner Doger, Serhat Eryılmaz, Gokhan Semiz, Fatih Baydemir

COLLECTIVE ARCHITECTS

Collective Architects was founded in 2011 with an aim to provide architectural services. Mainly focused on architectural competitions, they have won many awards in national and international architectural competitions that they have attended since their establishment. Build on collaborative management and having an executive understanding, the team hold the idea of collaboration with different architectural and multidisciplinary teams. Having a flexible organisation structure and diversity throughout architectural competition practices create possibility to maintain simultaneous architectural services in different scales and topics.

We are open for co-operation.

kolektif web 2



AWARDS

• 2017 Arkitera Awards – Young Architect Award

• Bornova Evka-3 Social Center and Transportation Hub Architectural Competition – 1st Prize

• Bakirkoy Town Hall Invited Competition – 1st Prize

• Balikesir City Hall National Architectural Competition – 1st Prize

• Halide Edip Adivar Mosque National Architectural Competition – 1st Prize

• Lüleburgaz Intercity Bus Station National Architectural Competition – 1st Prize

• Avanos’s New Bridge National Architectural Competition – 1st Prize

• Istanbul Kucukcekmece High School Campus National Architectural Competition – 1st Prize

• Eskisehir Odunpazarı High School Campus National Architectural Competition – 1st Prize

• Roboski Museum National Architectural Competition – Finalist

• Luleburgaz Academy of Fine Arts National Architectural Competition – 2nd Prize

• Halide Edip Adivar Cultural Center National Architectural Competition – 2nd Prize

• Usak Intercity Bus Station National Architectural Competition – 2nd Prize

• Usak Ismetpasa Street National Architectural Competition – 2nd Prize

• Adana Stadium National Architectural Competition – 2nd Prize

• Cumhuriyet Park and Sport Complex National Architectural Competition – 2nd Prize

• Çaycuma Science Center National Architectural Competition – 3rd Prize

• Van Ipekyolu Town Hall National Architectural Competition – 3rd Prize

• Luleburgaz Women’s Academy National Architectural Competition – Honorable Mention

• Rauf Raif Denktaş Mouseleum International Architectural Competition –Honorable Mention

• Canakkale War Researh Center National Architectural Competition – Honorable Mention

• Inegol Town Hall National Architectural Competition – Honorable Mention

• Muratpasa Center for Performing Arts National Architectural Competition – Honorable Mention

• Bornova Activity And Education Center for Children Architectural Competition – Honorable Mention

• Adıyaman Community Center National Architectural Competition – Purchase Award

• Tekirdag City Hall National Architectural Competition – Purchase Award

• Sivas Kizilirmak Bridge National Architectural Competition – Purchase Award